Browsing all articles in Senza categoria
Jul
12

Final Results 12 July

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

12 July 2019: Here the final results:

SOLO:

1) Olivier Delfosse (BEL): 7h 34′ 04″

2) Lori King (USA): 8h 09′ 10″

3) Margarita Llorens (ESP): 8h 28′ 05″

4) Mattew Judge (USA): 8h 48′ 07″

Massimiliano Simone (ITA): NO TIME

Andrea Ruzzi (ITA): NO TIME

Francois Chagnaud (FRA): NO TIME

Giuliana Pascon Braga (BRA): NO TIME

STAFFETTE:

1) Circolo Canottieri Napoli (ITA): 6h 49′ 02″

2) Club Nuoto Milano (ITA): 6h 56′ 29″

3) Circolo Nautico Posillipo (ITA): 7h 00′ 23″

4) Caravaggio Sporting Village (ITA): 7h 05′ 20″

5) Fantastici 6 (ITA): 7h 36′ 31″

6) Abracua Celeste (ARG/BRA): 8h 19′ 18″

7) Abracua Blanco (ARG/BRA): 8h 21′ 00

8 ) Fuori Rotta Firenze (ITA): 8h 36′ 50″

9) Orsi Polari (Gbr/Aus): 9h 00′ 46″

Jul
10

Capri-Napoli 12th July 2019

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

10 July 2019: only a few hours to the second crossing of 2019, scheduled for Friday 12 July, which will see at the start 57 athletes of 9 Nations, divided between SOLO and RELAYS that, together with the 54 who have already faced the competition in June, make get the number of athletes participating to 111.

Friday morning, at 9am, departure from the historic location of Le Ondine beach club in Marina Grande in Capri.

The arrival of the second non-competitive race of the Capri-Naples marathon will see the finish of the competitors  in front of the Posillipo Nautical Club which, as in June, provided a precious logistical support to the event.

Here the starting list.

Jun
28

Final Results 28 June

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

28 June 2019: Here the final results:

SOLO:
1) Valeriani (ITA): 8h 41′ 24″
2) Batchelder (USA): 9h 23′ 25″
3) Mc Glashan (CAN): 9h 53′ 16″
4) Boulanger (FRA): 10h 29′ 00
5) Amore (ARG): No time
DUO:
1) Luxembourg Sharks (ITA-ROM): 7h 25′ 45″
2) Santpietros’s (ITA): 8h 42′ 15″
3) Niat (ITA): 10h 02′ 05″
RELAYS:
1) Sporting Club Salerno (ITA): 6h 26′ 30″
2) Attraversatori di Pozzanghere (ITA): 7h 52′ 24″
3) Squali-ficati (ITA): 8h 09′ 02″
4) Abracua Blanco Celeste (ARG): 8h 20′ 55″
5) FINP Campania (ITA): 8h 26′ 20″
6) Circolo Nautico Posillipo (ITA): 9h 12′ 14″
7) Blue Team Augustea (ITA): 9h 19′ 12″
8 ) Niat 2.0 (ITA): 9h 48′ 26″

Jun
27

Capri-Napoli 28 June 2019

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

27 June 2019: all set for the first crossing of 2019 which will see at the start 54 athletes of 6 nations divided between SOLO, DUO and RELAYS.

Departure Friday 28 June which opens the 54th edition of the Capri-Naples and which will see the arrival at the Circolo Nautico Posillipo starting from 5.00 pm.

Second race scheduled for Friday 12 July and official race scheduled for Saturday 7 September.

Here the starting list.

Jun
16

Marathon World Series Balaton

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

16 June 2019: the 10 km season continues, with the forth leg of the Marathon Swim World Series in Balaton (HUN).

PODIUM:

MEN: 1) RASOVSKY (HUN); 2) WEERTMAN (NED); 3) MEISSNER (GER);

WOMEN: 1)  CUNHA (BRA); 2) BRIDI (ITA); 3) BECK (GER);

Here the complete results

Here the rankings

Next stop on July 21 in Lac S. Jean (CAN).

Jun
12

the countdown has started… 12 Julio

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

12 June 2019: the countdown to the second Capri-Napoli 2019 officially begins, scheduled for Friday 12 July.

The international competition will see the participation of 56 swimmers (47 men and 10 women) divided between: SOLO and RELAYS with the departure from Capri (Le Ondine Beach Club) and the arrival in Naples at the Posillipo Nautical Club.

There will be representatives from 9 countries: Italy, Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, France, Great Britain, Spain and the USA.

The official competition, on the other hand, is scheduled for Saturday 7 September.

OFFICIAL STARTING LIST:

SOLO

1) Francois Xavier Chagnaud (FRA)

2) Olivier Delfosse (BEL)

3) Matthew Thomas Judge (USA)

4) Lori Jean King (USA)

5) Margarita Llorens Bagur (ESP)

6) Giuliana Pascon Braga (BRA)

7) Andrea Ruzzi (ITA)

8 ) Massimiliano Simone (ITA)

RELAYS

21) C.N. Posillipo with Massimiliano Conturso (ITA), Franco Garipoli (ITA), Giorgio Lamberti (ITA), Mariano Materazzo (ITA), Antonio Rolando (ITA), Massimo Vallone (ITA);

22) Fuori Rotta Firenze with Giancarlo Fianchisti (ITA), Guido Gori ITA), Bruno Guidantoni (ITA), Lorenzo Manetti (ITA), Alessandro Pezzuoli (ITA), Daniele Tarchi (ITA);

23) Club Nuoto Milano with Andrea Vittorio Fioresino (ITA), Raffaele Notte (ITA), Andrea Parise (ITA), Massimo Pernumian (ITA);

24) Fantastici 6 with Mauro Cantina (ITA), Roberto Casini (ITA), Antonella Diamanti (ITA), Chiara Galasso (ITA), Roberto Scamarella (ITA), Stefano Takacs (ITA);

25) Abracua blanco with Patricia Balda (ARG), Omar Cisneros (ARG), Joel Kriger (BRA), Celia Beatriz Olmos Luna (ARG), Gustavo Alejandro Sierra Amoros (ARG), Malen Teper (ARG);

26) Abracua celeste with Leadro Bravo (ARG), Abril Gonzales Gorchs (ARG), Karina Gorchs (ARG), Alexandre Machado (BRA), Dario Luis Pistolesi (ARG);

27) Orsi polari with Michael Garnet (GB),  Nicholas King (GB), Thomas Stanley (AUS);

28) Caravaggio Sporting Village with Paolo Alemagna (ITA), Giuseppe Cantisano (ITA), Vincenzo Esposito (ITA), Dario Pantaleo (ITA), Mario Roma (ITA), Salvatore Vitiello (ITA);

29) Circolo Canottieri Napoli with Bruno Daniele (ITA), Luca Ferraro (ITA), Filippo Garofalo (ITA), Raffaele Lepre (ITA), Felice Riccardi (ITA), Davide Stravato (ITA).

Jun
8

Marathon World Series Setubal

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

8 June 2019: the 10 km season continues, with the third leg of the Marathon Swim World Series in Setubal (POR).

PODIUM:

MEN: 1) MIYAMOTO (JAP); 2) WASHBURGER (GER); 3) MORENO MUNOZ (ARG);

WOMEN: 1) CUNHA (BRA); 2) BRUNI (ITA); 3) AREVALO (ECU);

Here the complete results

Next stop, the next week, on June 15th in Balaton (HUN)

Jun
7

Italian Championships 25 km

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

07 June 2019: on the last day of the Italian Open Water Swimming Championships, the 25 km race is staged in Piombino which, due to its technical-tactical characteristics, is the one that most resembles the Capri-Naples race.

Here are the podiums:

MEN: 1) OCCHIPINTI (FFOO); 2) RUFFINI (FFOO); 3) GHETTINI (Marina Militare)

WOMEN: 1) POZZOBON (FFOO); PONSELE ‘(FFOO); 3) FRANCO (Esercito)

Jun
5

Italian Championships 5 km

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

June 05, 2019: Today, the 5 km Italian championship race was held in Piombino.

Here are the podiums:

MEN: 1) ACERENZA (FFOO), 2) VANELLI (FFOO); 3) GUIDI (Circolo Canottieri Napoli)

WOMEN: 1) BRUNI (Esercito); 2) TADDEUCCI (TNT Empoli); 3) CICCARELLA

Next race: 25 km on Friday, June 7.

 

Jun
3

Italian Championships 10 Km

Author Luciano    Category Senza categoria     Tags

June 03, 2019: Today, the 10 km Italian championship race was held in Piombino.

Here are the podiums:

MEN: 1) FURLAN (Marina Militare), 2) BIANCHI (Marina Militare); 3) GHETTINI (Marina Militare)

WOMEN: 1) CALLO (Rari Nantes Spezia); 2) GABRIELLESCHI (FFOO); 3) CICCAERELLA (Aniene)

Next race: 5 km on June 5th

 

Countdown


7th September 2019
Capri-Napoli 54th edition
official competition
66 years: 1954-2019

Capri-Napoli 2018

Capri Napoli 2017

Capri-Napoli 2016

Social Network

bar case negozi

MAIN SPONSOR

SPONSOR

53th edition: 2018 new spot

52th edition: official spot

51st edition: official spot

Contacts

Eventualmente
Eventi & Comunicazione

Via Montenuovo Licola Patria, 130
80078 Pozzuoli – Napoli - Italy

Web: www.eventualmente.net
E-mail: info@caprinapoli.com
E-mail: info@eventualmente.net

Visits

Admin