1990

    previous page

    Results

    35th edition

    5 July 1990

    Start: Lido Ondine – Marina Grande

    Finish: Rotonda Diaz

    51 swimmers ( 34 men and 17 women )

      Swimmer Nation Time Women
    1 David Alleva USA 6h 57’ 41”  
    2 Diego Degano Argentina 7h 05’ 59”  
    3 Paul Asmuth USA 7h 21’ 34”  
    4 Attila Molnar Hungary 7h 24’ 28”  
    5 Claudio Plit Argentina 7h 28’ 13”  
    6 Ahmad Hussein Syria 7h 28’ 32”  
    7 Bill Schmidt USA 7h 29’ 58”  
    8 Richard Kamas Czechoslovakia 7h 32’ 37”  
    9 Firas Muala Syria 7h 36’ 56”  
    10 Rosario Castellano Italy 7h 38’ 20”  
    11 Christof Wandratsch Germany 7h 38’ 22“  
    12 Michael Sanda Czechoslovakia 7h 41’ 44”  
    13 Shelley Taylor-Smith Australia 7h 44’ 11” 1st women
    14 Max Metzker Australia 7h 46’ 04”  
    15 Mamhoud Nail Egypt 7h 47’ 12”  
    16 Julio Fernandez Argentina 7h 52’ 54”  
    17 Cristian Fredes Italy 7h 53’ 10”  
    18 Rick Heltzel Argentina 8h 03’ 25”  
    19 Mohamed Ali Yassen Egypt 8h 04’ 26”  
    20 Susy Maroney Australia 8h 12’ 08” 2nd women
    21 Silvia Dalotto Argentina 8h 24’ 37” 3rd women
    22 Anemie Landmeters Belgium 8h 28’ 43” 4th women
    23 Diana Simonovic Yugoslavia 8h 30’ 48” 5th women
    24 Rita Lazar Hungary 8h 41’ 09” 6th women
    25 Irene Van Der Laan Netherland 8h 45’ 02” 7th women
    26 Girella Szlavitsek Hungary 8h 46’ 56” 8th women
    27 Waldir Arid Brazil 8h 55’ 58”  
    28 Michael Baranek Czechoslovakia 9h 02’ 49”  
    29 Mohamed El Meseery Egypt 9h 07’ 21”  
    30 Igor De Souza Brazil 9h 07’ 56”  
    31 Jolanda Palmentieri Italy 9h 14’ 05” 9th women
    32 Alison Streeter England 9h 15’ 10”  
    33 Joze Tanko Yugoslavia 9h 40’ 55”  
    34 Khaida Muala Syria 9h 45’ 55” 10th women
    35 Maria Luisa Cabanero Spain 9h 49’ 08” 11th women
    36 Carole Hunt England 9h 49’ 43” 12th women
    37 Zsolt Nemeth Hungary 9h 50’ 51”  
    38 Sarah Hunt England 9h 52’ 28” 13th women
    39 Javquo Odemaere Netherland 10h 01’ 00”  
    40 Yuko Matsuzaki Japan 10h 02’ 49” 14th women
    41 Derek Yack South Africa 10h 13’ 59”  
    42 Zaharinka Dineva Bulgaria 10h 46’ 31” 15th women
    43 Philippe Mayer Switzerland 11h 09’ 48”  
    44 Nicki Farrugia Malta 11h 11’ 47”  
      Retired:
      C. Fessas Greece    
      C. Fleitas Argentina    
      W. Mijic Yugoslavia    
      D. O’ Brien Australia    
      W. Szmyh Poland    
      I. Dineva Bulgaria   woman
      A. Sood India   woman

Countdown


5th September 2021
Capri-Napoli 56th edition
official competition
68 years: 1954-2021

Capri-Napoli 2019

Capri-Napoli 2018

Capri Napoli 2017

MAIN SPONSOR

SPONSOR

Social Network

bar case negozi

55th edition: 2020 new spot

52th edition: official spot

51st edition: official spot

Contacts

Eventualmente
Eventi & Comunicazione

Via Ripuaria 48
80014 G. in Campania – Napoli - Italy

Web: www.eventualmente.net
E-mail: info@caprinapoli.com
E-mail: info@eventualmente.net

Visits

Admin