ITALY

Swimmers

ITALIA Edition Position Time
Helen Marlene ASTOLFI 2009 18 – 7th women 9h 13’ 02”
Mattia ALBERICO 2010 4 – 4th men 7h 04’ 38”
2011 13 – 5th men 7h 22’ 59”
Paolo BELLARDI 2005 Retired
Andrea BIANCHI 2017 *** 2 – 2 men 3h 53′ 43″
2019 1 – 1 men 6h 48′ 32
Francesco BIANCHI 2016 Retired
Andrea BONDANINI 2008 6 – 5th men 7h 59’ 11”
2009 Retired
2012 Retired
Arianna BRIDI 2020 1 – 1 overall 6h 04′ 26″ REC
Marco BUCCIONI 2011 13 – 11th men 8h 00′ 29″
Rosario CASTELLANO 2004 23 – 17th men 8h 50’ 03”
2005 17 – 12th men 8h 48’ 15”
Simone ERCOLI 2013 4 – 4 men 6h 16’ 48”
2014 Retired
2015 3 – 3 men 6h 22′ 20″
2016 Retired
Mattia FERRU 2014 (Non fina race) July

2014 Sept.

2015

 

20 – 14 men

Retired

7h 06′ 56″

7h 33′ 11″

 

Alice FRANCO 2015 9 – 1st women 6h 29’ 54”
2017 *** 13 - 2 women 4h 09’ 16”
2018 10 - 2 women 7h 19′ 35″
2019 10 - 2 women 7h 25′ 42″
Camilla FREDIANI 2008 15 – 8th women 8h 52’ 01”
2009 11 - 1st women 7h 59’ 36”
Silvia FUMEI 2004 24 – 7th women 9h 01’ 07”
Matteo FURLAN 2017 *** 1 – 1st men 3h 53’ 47”
2020 4 – 2nd men 6h 05′ 08″ 0
Fabio FUSI 2004 Retired
Piergiorgio GAGLIOTTI 2003 7 – 7th men 6h 59’ 10”
2004 12 – 12th men 7h 22’ 17”
2005 Retired
2006 Retired
Claudio GARGARO 2003 12 – 11th men 7h 08’ 07”
2007 3 – 3rd men 7h 26’ 40”
2008 Retired
Lara GHERARDINI 2020 12 – 5th women 7h 48’ 39”
Francesco GHETTINI 2018 1 – 1st men 6h 56’ 11”
2019 2 – 2 men 6h 48′ 32″
2020 6 – 4 men 6h 05′ 08″07
Martina GRIMALDI 2013 12 – 1st women 6h 31’ 26”
2017 *** 19 – 6th women No Time
Fabiana LAMBERTI 2013 19 – 6th women 6h 49’ 54”
2014 17 – 6 women 6h 55′ 45″
2015 Retired
Laura LAPIANA 2003 19 – 5th women 7h 33’ 31”
2004 Retired
2008 Retired
Elena LIONELLO 2014 24 – 9 women 7h 59’ 21”
2015 21 – 8 women 7h 38’ 17”
2016 22 – 10 women 7h 56’ 32”
Marco MAGLIOCCA 2018 7 – 7 men 7h 11’56″
2019 6 – 6 men 7h 09’ 47”
Alessio MATARAZZO 2019 Retired
Simone MENONI 2003 Retired
2004 13 – 13th men 7h 42’ 19”
Gabriele Maria MENTO 2014 14 – 11 men 6h 43′ 27″
2015 16 – 12 men 6h 54′ 43″
2016 8 – 8 men 6h 46′ 15″
2017 *** Retired
Claudio MULÈ 2006 14 – 8th men 8h 30’ 48”
Marco MURARI 2010 (Non fina race)
2011 (Non fina race)
no time
9h 29’ 56”
2012 (Non fina race) 8h 41’15
2014 Retired
2018 (Non competitive) 8h 39′ 47″
Mauro NAPPA 2010 Retired
2011 Retired
2013 (Non Fina race) Retired
Alesssio OCCHPINTI 2020 5 – 3rd men 6h 05′ 08″ 2
Stefano PERTA 2018 (Non Competitiva) 1 men 7h 25′ 45″
2019 15 – 11 men 8h 06′ 23″
Dorianna PIROZZI 2009 17 – 6th women 9h 06’ 13”
Barbara POZZOBON 2017 *** 16 – 4 women 4h 17’ 47”
2018 9 – 1st women 7h 19’ 05”
2019 9 – 1st women 7h 25’ 31”
2020 11 – 4th women 6h 48’ 04”
Filippo PUPULIN 2007 8 – 7th men 7h 48’ 15”
2009 9 – 9th men 7h 42’ 22”
Ilaria RAIMONDI 2016 11 – 3rd women 6h 50’ 04”
2017 *** 14 – 3rd women 4h 13’ 31”
Alessandro RIVELLINI 2012 Retired
2014 22 – 15 men 7h 50’ 40”
Alessandra ROMITI 2007 7 - 1st women 7h 40’ 41”
2008 12 - 6th women 8h 33’ 07”
2010 9 - 1st women 7h 26’ 58”
2011 8 – 3th women 8h 21’ 13”
Giuseppe RUSSO 2008 7- 6th men 7h 59’ 20”
2009 12- 11th men 8h 07’ 43”
2011 13 – 10th men 7h 51’ 02”
Maurizio SANTUCCI 2003 24 -16th men 8h 20’ 35”
Domenico SCALDAFERRI 2018 (Non competitive) 7h 28′ 01″
2018 16 – 11 men 8h 40′ 01″
Nicoletta SIMONAZZI 2010 13 – 5th women 8h 41’ 55”
2011 8 – 5th women 9h 06’ 12”
2012 18 – 5th women 8h 17’ 00”
Edoardo STOCHINO 2009 3 – 3rd men 7h 04’ 05”
2012 2 – 2nd men 6h 32’ 46”
2013 Retired
2014 7 – 7th men 6h 14′ 05″
2015 4 – 4th men 6h 22′ 23″
2016 6 – 6th men 6h 29′ 56″
2017 *** 9 – 8th men 3h 58′ 48″.5
2018 4 – 4th men 7h 01′ 42″
2019 5 – 5th men 6h 59′ 11″
2020 8 – 6th men 6h 31′ 06″
Rodolfo VALENTI 2006 9 – 9th men 7h 21’ 09”
2007 5 – 5th men 7h 29’ 10”
2008 2 – 2nd men 7h 36’ 33”
2009 7 – 7th men 7h 20’ 47”
2010 6 – 6th men 7h 12’ 52”
2011 13 – 6th men 7h 27’ 52”
Laura VOLPI 2009 15 – 4th women 8h 40’52”
2020 (Non competitive) 1st woman 8h 07’’ 24”
Andrea VOLPINI 2003 4 – 4th men 6h 48’ 06”
2004 6 – 6th men 7h 07’ 39”
2005 7 – 7th men 7h 38’ 56”
2006 3 – 3rd men 7h 09’ 48”
2009 2 – 2nd men 6h 56’ 57”
2010 3 – 3rd men 7h 03’ 47”
2011 2 – 2nd men 7h 06’ 00”
2012 3 – 3rd men 6h 36’ 04”
Paolo AGRUSTI 2018 (Non Competitive) 10h 18′ 12″
Michele BARBUSCIA 2018 (Non Competitive) 8h 03′ 22″
2020 (Non Competitive) 1st men 8h 05′ 10″
Antonio BARLETTA 2018 (Non Competitive) no time
Giuliano BERTI 2018 (Non Competitive) no time
Riccardo BUCCI 2015 (Non Fina) 8h 37’ 38”
Salvatore CIMMINO 2008 (Non Fina) 10h 22’ 28”
2009 (Non Fina) 10h 45’ 05”
Patrizio COPPOTELLI 2011 (Non fina) no time
Giuseppe D’ALESSANDRO 2015 (Non fina) no time
Giovanni DISTANTE 2018 (Non Competitive) no time
Alessandro FORTUNA 2015 (Non fina) 8h 45′ 57”
Davide FRESCHET 2016 (Non fina) 10h 02′ 11”
Pietro GUSTINELLI 2013 (Non fina) no time
Fabia MARAMOTTI 2018 (Non Competitive) 1st women 9h 47′ 30″
Maurizio MASTRORILLI 2020 (Non Competitive) no time
Paolo MEGLIO 2013 (Non fina) no time
Gaia NALDINI 2018 (Non Competitive) 8h 59′ 20″
Gianfranco NATOLI 2014 (Non fina) no time
Antonio PERLINI 2011 (Non fina) no time
Matile PETRUZZI 2016 (Non fina) no time
2018 (Non Competitive) no time
Luca ROSSINI 2018 (Non Competitive) no time
Andrea RUZZI 2019 (Non competitiva) no time
Daniela SABATINI 2017 (Non fina) 9h 47′ 57″
Luca SALATI 2015 (Non fina) 8h 35’ 03”
Tullio SALVATORE 2012 (Non fina) 9h 52′ 01″
Massimiliano SIMONE 2019 (Non Competitive) no time
Antonio TINELLI 2018 (Non Competitive) no time
Luca VALERIANI 2019 (Non Competitive) 1st men 8h 41′ 24″
Ferruccio VERI 2018 (Non Competitive) no time

Countdown


5th September 2021
Capri-Napoli 56th edition
official competition
68 years: 1954-2021

Capri-Napoli 2019

Capri-Napoli 2018

Capri Napoli 2017

MAIN SPONSOR

SPONSOR

Social Network

bar case negozi

55th edition: 2020 new spot

52th edition: official spot

51st edition: official spot

Contacts

Eventualmente
Eventi & Comunicazione

Via Ripuaria 48
80014 G. in Campania – Napoli - Italy

Web: www.eventualmente.net
E-mail: info@caprinapoli.com
E-mail: info@eventualmente.net

Visits

Admin